35.5 F
Indianapolis
Thursday, January 21, 2021

Saturday’s Scores

More by this author

Avon 53, Mooresville 43

Bedford N. Lawrence 67, Terre Haute North 57

Bloomington North 55, Lawrence Central 54

Bloomington South 63, Franklin Central 56

Boonville 67, Ev. Harrison 47

Borden 46, Henryville 45

Cambridge City 54, Cowan 51

Carroll (Allen) 52, E. Noble 47

Carroll (Flora) 54, Pioneer 39

Caston 62, N. White 49

Centerville 47, Jay Co. 41

Central Noble 55, Eastside 36

Charlestown 75, Eastern (Pekin) 64

Clinton Prairie 55, Tri-County 48

Columbia City 44, DeKalb 40

Columbus North 68, Indpls Perry Meridian 51

Crawfordsville 77, Southmont 48

Crown Point 71, E. Chicago 51

Culver Academy 63, Lake Forest Academy, Ill. 51

Eastern (Greene) 70, N. Central (Sullivan) 23

Eastern (Howard) 61, Northfield 53

Edgewood 53, Owen Valley 36

Edinburgh 66, Crothersville 60

Elkhart Memorial 67, Northridge 34

Eminence 67, Greenwood Christian 20

Ev. Day 60, S. Central (Harrison) 55

Ev. Memorial 58, Vincennes Rivet 55

Fairfield 47, White Pigeon, Mich. 45

Floyd Central 66, Madison 61

Forest Park 65, Tecumseh 40

Fountain Central 60, S. Newton 34

Frankfort 64, Lafayette Catholic 58

Frontier 55, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 44

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 85, Clinton Christian 52

Ft. Wayne Northrop 65, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 45

Garrett 67, Southern Wells 66

Gibson Southern 40, S. Knox 39

Greenfield 69, Shelbyville 62

Hagerstown 43, Wapahani 35

Hamilton Hts. 95, Sheridan 57

Hauser 71, S. Ripley 53

Homestead 57, Bellmont 41

Howe School 67, Elkhart Christian 56

Indpls Ben Davis 67, Decatur Central 60

Indpls Metro 74, Indian Creek 53

Indpls N. Central 74, Muncie Central 52

Indpls Pike 93, Southport 56

Indpls Roncalli 65, Seymour 51

Jeffersonville 94, Ev. North 78

Jennings Co. 67, Southwestern (Jefferson) 50

Knightstown 57, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 54

Kokomo 46, Tipton 43

Lafayette Harrison 69, Rossville 58

Lakeland 57, Hamilton 49

Lanesville 68, Christian Academy 56

Lebanon 110, Beech Grove 82

Loogootee 51, Dubois 47

Maconaquah 46, Logansport 43

Madison Shawe 56, Jac-Cen-Del 40

Martinsville 75, Bethesda Christian 43

Merrillville 68, Lake Central 56

Monroe Central 74, Tri 29

Muncie Burris 66, Liberty Christian 39

Muncie South 54, Blackford 42

Munster 65, Hobart 27

N. Daviess 54, Barr-Reeve 48, OT

N. Decatur 64, Oldenburg 47

N. Posey 63, S. Spencer 36

New Albany 72, Silver Creek 65

New Haven 49, Norwell 47

New Palestine 61, Whiteland 47

Pendleton Hts. 101, Lapel 47

Perry Central 53, Mitchell 44

Richmond 60, Eaton, Ohio 48

Rock Creek Academy 87, Medora 52

Rockville 49, Turkey Run 45

S. Bend Adams 46, Anderson 42

S. Bend Washington 61, Ft. Wayne North 58

S. Decatur 39, Greensburg 38

Scottsburg 46, Brown Co. 45

Southridge 51, Paoli 34

Sullivan 64, White River Valley 40

Switzerland Co. 50, Rising Sun 49

Taylor 51, Clinton Central 41

Terre Haute South 91, Ev. Central 77

Tri-West 52, S. Putnam 24

Trinity Lutheran 64, Clarksville 63

Triton Central 67, Indpls Lutheran 61

W. Lafayette 55, N. Montgomery 35

Washington 84, Pike Central 31

Western 64, Tri-Central 53

Westview 43, Jimtown 37

Whitko 86, Leo 77

Wood Memorial 93, New Harmony 61

Zionsville 62, Plainfield 59

Bi County Tournament

Consolation

New Prairie 78, Oregon-Davis 53

Championship

Triton 65, Culver 54

Carmi White County Tournament

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 70, Harrisburg, Ill. 68

Greater South Shore Conference Tournament

Championship

Hammond Noll 63, Wheeler 43

Indianapolis City Tournament

Quarterfinal

Heritage Christian 87, Covenant Christian 70

Indpls Broad Ripple 50, Indpls Washington 37

Indpls Manual 57, Indpls Scecina 41

Indpls Northwest 69, Indpls Cathedral 62

Semifinal

Indpls Broad Ripple 66, Indpls Manual 50

Indpls Northwest 94, Heritage Christian 76

Lafayette J&C Hoops Classic

McCutcheon 37, Twin Lakes 29

Porter County Conference Tournament

Semifinal

Hanover Central 73, Hebron 66, OT

Kouts 68, Morgan Twp. 52

West Carroll Shootout

Gary West 50, Danville, Ill. 41

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Elkhart Central vs. Bronson, Mich., ppd.

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Adams Central 50, Leo 44

Anderson 78, Marion 64

Austin 74, Clarksville 45

Avon 77, Lafayette Harrison 35

Barr-Reeve 52, Pike Central 41

Bedford N. Lawrence 73, Jennings Co. 34

Benton Central 44, McCutcheon 41

Bethany Christian 41, Central Noble 31

Borden 63, Rock Creek Academy 22

Brown Co. 50, Brownstown 46

Cambridge City 59, Blue River 36

Carroll (Allen) 58, W. Noble 40

Cascade 54, Bethesda Christian 22

Charlestown 47, Mitchell 37

Columbus East 74, Madison 50

Crawfordsville 52, Southmont 33

Delta 50, Shelbyville 37

E. Central 60, S. Dearborn 41

Edgewood 64, Owen Valley 28

Elwood 57, Mississinewa 43

Eminence 67, Greenwood Christian 20

Ev. North 63, Princeton 42

Floyd Central 55, Corydon 40

Fountain Central 55, Covington 25

Fremont 52, Prairie Hts. 50

Ft. Wayne South 108, Ft. Wayne Wayne 68

Garrett 49, Southern Wells 25

Gary Roosevelt 54, S. Bend Adams 31

Goshen 55, NorthWood 48

Hagerstown 43, Wapahani 35

Hamilton Hts. 91, Taylor 45

Hamilton Southeastern 65, Lafayette Jeff 40

Heritage 49, Bluffton 38

Heritage Christian 45, Fishers 30

Hobart 49, Valparaiso 42

Indian Creek 73, Southwestern (Shelby) 45

Indpls Ben Davis 52, Center Grove 29

Indpls Scecina 57, Indpls Lutheran 53

Jac-Cen-Del 45, Rising Sun 28

Jasper 58, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 52

Lakeland 52, Hamilton 43

Lawrence North 54, Indpls N. Central 50

Loogootee 40, Linton 35

Madison-Grant 45, Eastbrook 33

Martinsville 59, Franklin Central 49

Mishawaka 57, Munster 43

Muncie South 80, Indpls Howe 49

N. Decatur 65, Switzerland Co. 62

New Castle 67, Huntington North 56

Noblesville 57, Zionsville 46

Northeastern 78, Cowan 28

Northwestern 55, Maconaquah 24

Oak Hill 54, Alexandria 49

Orleans 47, Henryville 33

Pendleton Hts. 71, Yorktown 23

Peru 52, Eastern (Howard) 49

Plymouth 45, Wawasee 36

Providence def. Indpls Metro, forfeit

Rochester 46, Manchester 37

Rossville 54, Frankfort 48

Rushville 55, New Palestine 43

S. Central (Harrison) 62, New Washington 60

Shakamak 46, Eastern (Greene) 38

Sheridan 57, Delphi 46

Silver Creek 56, Eastern (Pekin) 51

South Bend Trinity 37, Westville 31

Southwood 59, Tippecanoe Valley 52

Speedway 56, University 34

Springs Valley 67, Crothersville 35

Terre Haute South 47, Carmel 44

Tri-Central 70, Carroll (Flora) 37

Union City 38, Wes-Del 32

W. Washington 64, Medora 39

Warren Central 54, Terre Haute North 30

Warsaw 69, Concord 30

Western 46, Cass 39

Western Boone 77, N. Putnam 36

Westfield 65, Brownsburg 53

Whiteland 59, Franklin 45

Winamac 63, S. Newton 17

Woodlan 53, S. Adams 21

Bi County Tournament

Championship

Culver 50, Oregon-Davis 46

Culver Academy Tournament

Championship

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 98, Berlin Center Western Reserve, Ohio 53

Greater South Shore Conference Tournament

Championship

Calumet 38, Wheeler 26

Porter County Conference Tournament

Championship

Boone Grove 44, Kouts 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Ev. Bosse vs. Bloomington South, ccd.

Perry Central vs. Dubois, ppd.

Copyright © 2011 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.

AP-CS-01-23-11 0141EST

- Advertisement -

Upcoming Online Townhalls

- Advertisement -

Subscribe to our newsletter

To be updated with all the latest local news.

Stay connected

16,331FansLike
3,142FollowersFollow
5,989FollowersFollow
14SubscribersSubscribe

Related articles

Popular articles

Español + Translate »
Skip to content